States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
New York3724946469129310
New Jersey1571681390711197
Illinois11201736154884
California96925184813814
Massachusetts93271325496416
Pennsylvania72805416025192
Texas56740353491542
Michigan54881331685240
Florida5225585142259
Maryland4768732832333
Georgia437306971871
Connecticut4087366223742
Virginia3934252271236
Louisiana38068287002701
Ohio3300660122002
Indiana3207819542004
North Carolina2431011637797
Colorado2426914911333
Minnesota2196015523908
Washington2097255991090
Tennessee2060713073338
Iowa176909550473
Arizona1678370807
Wisconsin155849207514
Alabama153117951573
Rhode Island142101084634
Mississippi137319401652
Missouri124283017696
Nebraska12355349150
South Carolina101786043440
Kansas92613855209
Delaware90664802335
Kentucky85713102391
Utah8521521898
District Of Columbia83341080440
Nevada79535039396
New Mexico70262522320
Oklahoma61374714318
Arkansas60294249117
South Dakota4653352850
New Hampshire41972434210
Oregon39491894148
Idaho2626137979
North Dakota2457155154
Maine2109131879
West Virginia1797111073
Vermont96784854
Wyoming84359912
Hawaii64359117
Montana47944117
Alaska40935810
Guam1671395
Northern Mariana Islands22132
Puerto Rico3324850129
United States Virgin Islands69616
Veteran Affairs13347104331133
US Military9173511435
Navajo Nation46890156
Federal Prisons3629344159
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total1,714,371469,049100,103

😷 Corona Virus US Stats

1,714,371 Total Cases in US
100,103 Deaths in US
469,049 Recovered Patients in US
1,145,219 Active Cases in US
5.8% Death %
27.4% Recovered %

Coronavirus Live Updates (USA)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 5,642,404. It is unfortunate that, 349,800 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 6.2% for those infected.

Today, there are still 2,885,033 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 51.1% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 42.7%, as 2,407,571 patients have recovered.