States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
California59480823791110813
Florida550901529538770
Texas5329853673549229
New York45250934690932874
Georgia226153375284456
Illinois1998931457687881
New Jersey19150715367815964
Arizona189443264184347
North Carolina1390611169692255
Louisiana1343041035124362
Tennessee126393872901289
Pennsylvania125963944817470
Massachusetts1220001004868769
Alabama104786415231882
Ohio104268823103738
South Carolina102974408372144
Virginia102521132472352
Michigan98689636366539
Maryland9738459563612
Indiana76522572093086
Mississippi69374498361989
Washington66497224951726
Missouri6315999971423
Minnesota62303558551724
Wisconsin62263523501011
Nevada5804826011996
Colorado51756200901875
Arkansas5111442998573
Connecticut50706291624450
Iowa5000239209954
Oklahoma4539837988627
Utah4509035311351
Kentucky369458893790
Kansas3286220320396
Nebraska2924421463356
Idaho261339850246
New Mexico228169744695
Oregon220224245375
Rhode Island2012919291018
Delaware157658551592
District Of Columbia1295910300593
South Dakota98158606147
West Virginia80085960153
North Dakota79706815120
New Hampshire68876162420
Montana5268359880
Maine40703579126
Hawaii3958166538
Alaska3881134427
Wyoming3086257729
Vermont1478130258
Guam4493425
Northern Mariana Islands49192
Puerto Rico240742267295
United States Virgin Islands6394689
US Military463322424073
Veteran Affairs44892378612373
Federal Prisons1249710617112
Navajo Nation93343131473
Grand Princess Ship10303
Wuhan Repatriated300
Diamond Princess Ship4600
total5,360,4882,813,125169,135

😷 Corona Virus US Stats

5,360,488 Total Cases in US
169,135 Deaths in US
2,813,125 Recovered Patients in US
2,378,228 Active Cases in US
3.2% Death %
52.5% Recovered %

Coronavirus Live Updates (USA)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 20,837,827. It is unfortunate that, 747,899 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 3.6% for those infected.

Today, there are still 6,359,116 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 30.5% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 65.9%, as 13,730,812 patients have recovered.