😷 Corona Virus India Stats

10,572,672 Total Cases in India
152,456 Deaths in India
10,211,342 Recovered Patients in India
208,874 Active Cases in India
1.4% Death %
96.6% Recovered %

Indian States – Coronavirus Stats

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4983489662
Andhra Pradesh8859858769497140
Arunachal Pradesh168111669756
Assam2168312128391073
Bihar2576102523311457
Chandigarh2053719978330
Chhattisgarh2935012831113558
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu339033772
Delhi63242961913910746
Goa5240550771756
Gujarat2558722451074365
Haryana2663092612302985
Himachal Pradesh5694355280966
Jammu and Kashmir1233431201981921
Jharkhand1176861154111050
Karnataka93199791123212166
Kerala8478487751763463
Ladakh96569437128
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh2515782414263753
Maharashtra1990759188646950438
Manipur2885628147366
Meghalaya1370413412144
Mizoram432342359
Nagaland120581185488
Odisha3333103295461900
Puducherry3864637720642
Punjab1706051624845504
Rajasthan3151813073842747
Sikkim60385747130
Tamil Nadu83077281256812264
Telengana2918722862441579
Tripura3333232902391
Uttarakhand94803908381611
Uttar Pradesh5965285790718576
West Bengal56527254813610053
total10,572,67210,211,342152,456
READ MORE  Term Insurance Myths That Aren't Real - Advice That Works

Coronavirus Live Updates (India)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 95,546,491. It is unfortunate that, 2,041,090 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 2.1% for those infected.

Today, there are still 25,245,893 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 26.4% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 71.4%, as 68,259,508 patients have recovered.

Loading...