😷 Corona Virus India Stats

34,189,774 Total Cases in India
454,743 Deaths in India
33,567,367 Recovered Patients in India
167,664 Active Cases in India
1.3% Death %
98.2% Recovered %

Indian States – Coronavirus Stats

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands76377499129
Andhra Pradesh2058582203769114276
Arunachal Pradesh5495454450280
Assam6056405959015936
Bihar7260087163119661
Chandigarh6528564428820
Chhattisgarh100559899182113570
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu10675106674
Delhi1439283141385625089
Goa1772881733033333
Gujarat82621081592910086
Haryana7710197608819875
Himachal Pradesh2209312158383711
Jammu and Kashmir3307413253694426
Jharkhand3483953431345135
Karnataka2982089293452337916
Kerala4820698469590426571
Ladakh2086120611208
Lakshadweep103651031251
Madhya Pradesh79265778202410523
Maharashtra65838966411075139670
Manipur1223631190151889
Meghalaya82647802961428
Mizoram10981895412370
Nagaland3150730596673
Odisha103328810201688268
Puducherry1272101247101849
Punjab60193858518316532
Rajasthan9543749453848954
Sikkim3171631101390
Tamil Nadu2682137263065435833
Telangana6684506603053934
Tripura8429183357816
Uttarakhand3437013361517397
Uttar Pradesh1709996168696022897
West Bengal1578482155189018935
total34,189,77433,567,367454,743
READ MORE  10 perks of working online.

Coronavirus Live Updates (India)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 244,458,031. It is unfortunate that, 4,964,302 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 2.0% for those infected.

Today, there are still 18,010,560 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 7.4% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 90.6%, as 221,483,169 patients have recovered.

Loading...