😷 Corona Virus India Stats

31,484,605 Total Cases in India
422,054 Deaths in India
30,663,147 Recovered Patients in India
399,404 Active Cases in India
1.3% Death %
97.4% Recovered %

Indian States – Coronavirus Stats

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands75307389129
Andhra Pradesh1957932192367513292
Arunachal Pradesh4680042292221
Assam5614555412405180
Bihar7245977144749639
Chandigarh6193861092809
Chhattisgarh100148798557813519
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu10639105914
Delhi1436026141041025046
Goa1707291664593140
Gujarat82477481441310076
Haryana7697967594719624
Himachal Pradesh2053832009423518
Jammu and Kashmir3208663153674375
Jharkhand3470223416505125
Karnataka2897664283871736437
Kerala3305245314304316326
Ladakh2031420037207
Lakshadweep101491001849
Madhya Pradesh79176778111710512
Maharashtra62760576058751131859
Manipur94821825211498
Meghalaya62473561011040
Mizoram3529724233140
Nagaland2747225606550
Odisha9708149493505634
Puducherry1205301178161791
Punjab59888258201816281
Rajasthan9535759443448953
Sikkim2561622208333
Tamil Nadu2552049249589533966
Telangana6424366294083791
Tripura7741272910748
Uttarakhand3418743338547361
Uttar Pradesh1708226168467422754
West Bengal1524958149548318095
total31,484,60530,663,147422,054
READ MORE  Ratan Tata to Akshay Kumar: Know the Donations Collected For COVID-19

Coronavirus Live Updates (India)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 196,005,941. It is unfortunate that, 4,193,322 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 2.1% for those infected.

Today, there are still 14,122,212 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 7.2% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 90.7%, as 177,690,407 patients have recovered.

Loading...