😷 Corona Virus India Stats

7,813,668 Total Cases in India
117,992 Deaths in India
7,013,569 Recovered Patients in India
682,107 Active Cases in India
1.5% Death %
89.8% Recovered %

Indian States – Coronavirus Stats

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands4184393757
Andhra Pradesh7969197581386524
Arunachal Pradesh140771140732
Assam203282177662896
Bihar2094471972081026
Chandigarh1384812924212
Chhattisgarh1701301432121680
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu321331642
Delhi3443183129186163
Goa4158638031564
Gujarat1639591461713667
Haryana1544951427981688
Himachal Pradesh1984416937284
Jammu and Kashmir90166808021412
Jharkhand9861091629859
Karnataka78855168483510770
Kerala3693232746751255
Ladakh5812490268
Lakshadweep
Madhya Pradesh1643411493532842
Maharashtra1625197143185642831
Manipur1662112393127
Meghalaya8720698178
Mizoram23592175
Nagaland8296646928
Odisha2760942570411196
Puducherry3383229211582
Punjab1296931211554072
Rajasthan1807551606141800
Sikkim3727341063
Tamil Nadu70019365517010825
Telengana2290012073261298
Tripura3007027502339
Uttarakhand5950853643968
Uttar Pradesh4638584279376790
West Bengal3372832949116308
total7,813,6687,013,569117,992
READ MORE  What are the different types of Oncologists?

Coronavirus Live Updates (India)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 42,461,687. It is unfortunate that, 1,148,694 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 2.7% for those infected.

Today, there are still 9,896,394 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 23.3% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 74.0%, as 31,416,599 patients have recovered.

Loading...