😷 Corona Virus India Stats

14,074,564 Total Cases in India
173,152 Deaths in India
12,426,146 Recovered Patients in India
1,475,266 Active Cases in India
1.2% Death %
88.3% Recovered %

Indian States – Coronavirus Stats

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands5247507863
Andhra Pradesh9370499013277339
Arunachal Pradesh169121679256
Assam2218682161991122
Bihar2951712697951651
Chandigarh3198528210404
Chhattisgarh4862443623015307
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu442037562
Delhi76743870516211540
Goa6381557846857
Gujarat3676163233714995
Haryana3299422992053316
Himachal Pradesh72319642421148
Jammu and Kashmir1417361303042042
Jharkhand1477921279761292
Karnataka109491299636713046
Kerala118917511257754836
Ladakh1127810095132
Lakshadweep8457461
Madhya Pradesh3633523094894312
Maharashtra3578160290572158804
Manipur2956129052376
Meghalaya1448513971151
Mizoram4722447012
Nagaland124401226393
Odisha3553533417331933
Puducherry4544941719698
Punjab2825052465837672
Rajasthan3812923333793008
Sikkim64566127136
Tamil Nadu95494888766312970
Telengana3380453083961788
Tripura3387133143394
Uttarakhand1140241014611793
Uttar Pradesh7440216228109376
West Bengal63011658703710458
total14,074,56412,426,146173,152
READ MORE  The infantile KRK surrenders to Mallu cyber warriors made history

Coronavirus Live Updates (India)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 138,976,244. It is unfortunate that, 2,988,801 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 2.2% for those infected.

Today, there are still 21,497,391 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 15.5% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 82.4%, as 114,490,052 patients have recovered.

Loading...