😷 Corona Virus India Stats

173,763 Total Cases in India
4,971 Deaths in India
82,370 Recovered Patients in India
86,422 Active Cases in India
2.9% Death %
47.4% Recovered %

Indian States – Coronavirus Stats

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands33330
Andhra Pradesh3436222660
Arunachal Pradesh310
Assam10241254
Bihar3376121115
Chandigarh2891894
Chhattisgarh4151001
Dadar Nagar Haveli200
Delhi173867846398
Goa69410
Gujarat159348611980
Haryana172194019
Himachal Pradesh295875
Jammu and Kashmir216487528
Jharkhand5112165
Karnataka278189448
Kerala11505658
Ladakh74430
Madhya Pradesh76454269334
Maharashtra62228269972098
Manipur5980
Meghalaya27121
Mizoram110
Nagaland2500
Odisha17238877
Puducherry51140
Punjab2197194942
Rajasthan83655244184
Sikkim100
Tamil Nadu2024611313154
Telengana2425138171
Tripura2511710
Uttarakhand7161025
Uttar Pradesh72844244198
West Bengal48131775302
total173,76382,3704,971

Coronavirus Live Updates (India)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 6,067,531. It is unfortunate that, 367,595 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 6.1% for those infected.

Today, there are still 3,011,657 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 49.6% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 44.3%, as 2,688,279 patients have recovered.

Loading...