😷 Corona Virus India Stats

1,908,254 Total Cases in India
39,820 Deaths in India
1,282,215 Recovered Patients in India
586,219 Active Cases in India
2.1% Death %
67.2% Recovered %

Indian States – Coronavirus Stats

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands92827712
Andhra Pradesh176333956251604
Arunachal Pradesh179011053
Assam4816134421115
Bihar6178840348347
Chandigarh120671520
Chhattisgarh10202761369
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu13259192
Delhi1391561252264033
Goa7075511460
Gujarat65599483762533
Haryana3779631226448
Himachal Pradesh2879171014
Jammu and Kashmir2239614856417
Jharkhand139405164128
Karnataka145830692722704
Kerala279561629987
Ladakh153411277
Lakshadweep000
Madhya Pradesh3508225414912
Maharashtra45795629935616142
Manipur301818147
Meghalaya9173305
Mizoram5042820
Nagaland24056595
Odisha3768124483216
Puducherry4147253758
Punjab1901512491462
Rajasthan4667932832732
Sikkim7832991
Tamil Nadu2682852087844349
Telengana7095850814576
Tripura5628372530
Uttarakhand8008484795
Uttar Pradesh100310572711817
West Bengal80984568841785
total1,908,2541,282,21539,820

Coronavirus Live Updates (India)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 18,704,421. It is unfortunate that, 704,370 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 3.8% for those infected.

Today, there are still 6,082,248 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 32.5% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 63.7%, as 11,917,803 patients have recovered.

Loading...