😷 Corona Virus India Stats

43,125,370 Total Cases in India
524,260 Deaths in India
42,584,710 Recovered Patients in India
16,400 Active Cases in India
1.2% Death %
98.7% Recovered %

Indian States – Coronavirus Stats

States casesConfirmed casesRecovered casesDeath cases
Andaman and Nicobar Islands100399907129
Andhra Pradesh2319797230499514730
Arunachal Pradesh6450364203296
Assam7242207162327986
Bihar83065381834812256
Chandigarh92208909591165
Chhattisgarh1152333113827114034
Dadra and Nagar Haveli and Daman and Diu11441114374
Delhi1899072186854326188
Goa2455482416493832
Gujarat1224657121350210944
Haryana99855298599610621
Himachal Pradesh2849262807214136
Jammu and Kashmir4541314493254751
Jharkhand4352894299335318
Karnataka3949446390748040105
Kerala***6546235647355769355
Ladakh2825628019228
Lakshadweep114021135052
Madhya Pradesh1041867103090010735
Maharashtra78803377731029147853
Manipur1372301351022120
Meghalaya93819922131593
Mizoram227962227005697
Nagaland3549234731760
Odisha128827212789809126
Puducherry1658061638321962
Punjab76002874210717751
Rajasthan128461812744489554
Sikkim3916138702452
Tamil Nadu3454556341610738025
Telangana7925267879974111
Tripura10088799963923
Uttarakhand4376744295047693
Uttar Pradesh2077406205261523513
West Bengal2018763199715321203
total43,125,37042,584,710524,260
READ MORE  7 Indian companies which made into Fortune 500 - Shocking that none of them are from IT sector

Coronavirus Live Updates (India)

The global total number of Corona Virus (COVID-19) confirmed cases reported are 523,436,947. It is unfortunate that, 6,291,241 people have passed away, making a mortality rate of 1.2% for those infected.

Today, there are still 23,784,176 active cases reported across the globe, that represents 4.5% of the total number of cases. Presently, the recovery rate is 94.3%, as 493,361,530 patients have recovered.

Loading...